Switzerland + France + Netherlands at golden hour
    Switzerland + France + Netherlands

    Keukenhof Bloom

    Best for

    Adventure Travelers, Couples

    Duration

    10N/11D

    Season

    May–September

    Difficulty

    Easy

    Vibe

    Adventure, Active

    Traditional food of Switzerland + France + Netherlands
    A portrait moment in Switzerland + France + Netherlands
    Paris architecture at night
    Amsterdam, Switzerland + France + Netherlands
    Switzerland + France + Netherlands from above

    Keukenhof Bloom

    10N/11D, 3 cities, From €4,750

    per person, twin sharing

    A Tibro Journey

    Ten nights, three capitals. Titlis above Zurich, Paris from the Eiffel summit, then the Amsterdam canals and the tulip beds of Keukenhof.

    Europe Tour Zurich-Paris-Amsterdam is a 10N/11D adventure journey through Switzerland + France + Netherlands. Highlights include Mt Titlis, Eiffel Tower, Amsterdam canal cruise.

    Signature Moments

    Three Mornings You'll Remember

    Mt Titlis, Switzerland + France + Netherlands

    No. 01

    Mt Titlis

    Mt Titlis

    Eiffel Tower — Switzerland

    No. 02

    Eiffel Tower

    Eiffel Tower

    Amsterdam canal cruise — Switzerland

    No. 03

    Amsterdam canal cruise

    Amsterdam canal cruise

    Day by Day

    10N/11D, in order

    01
    Zurich on day 1, Switzerland + France + Netherlands

    Day 1

    Arrive in Switzerland - Zurich

    Welcome to Zurich! Upon arrival, clear immigration and meet your transfer for a scenic journey to Lucerne. Upon reaching your hotel, complete the check-in process and take some time to freshen up and relax after your journey. The rest of the day is free for leisure, allowing you to explore Zurich at your own pace. Stroll along the Bahnhofstrasse, one of the world’s most exclusive shopping streets, visit the picturesque Old Town (Altstadt) with its charming medieval architecture, or unwind by the serene Lake Zurich.

    02
    Mount Titlis Ice Flyer — Switzerland

    Day 2

    Mount Titlis With Ice Flyer

    Breakfast at the hotel. Proceed to visit Mt Titlis with Ice flyer. Mount Titlis – one of most visited experiential mountains in Switzerland – offers a plethora of exciting activities and adventures for all ages, and of course, amazing sights of the snow-capped mountain peaks, deep crevasses, and immaculate white, expansive snowfields. Embark on your memorable journey at Mount Titlis, where you experience breathtaking views of Alps as you ascend in Titlis ROTAIR – the world’s first revolving cable car. Walk on the Titlis Cliff Walk – Europe’s highest suspension bridge, or get even closer to the mountains carpeted in snow in the Ice Flyer chair lift. Overnight stay at hotel in Zurich.

    03
    Zurich City Cruise Lindt — Switzerland

    Day 3

    Zurich City Tour, Cruise & Lindt Chocolate Factory

    Breakfast at the hotel. Start with a guided bus tour of Zurich, passing iconic landmarks such as the Swiss National Museum, the renowned Kunsthaus (Art Museum), and the bustling Bahnhofstrasse. One of the world's most exclusive shopping streets. Continue towards the financial district and Lake Zurich, where you'll be treated to breathtaking views of the snow-capped Alps. Explore Zurich’s historic Old Town, home to architectural gems like St. Peter’s Church (with the largest clock face in Europe), the Grossmünster, and the Fraumünster with its stunning stained-glass windows by Marc Chagall. Next, embark on a scenic cruise on Lake Zurich, gliding past elegant lakeside villas and enjoying the tranquil waters surrounded by stunning landscapes. In the afternoon, head out on an excursion to Rhine Falls, Europe’s largest waterfall. Feel the power of the cascading waters from panoramic viewpoints or take an optional boat ride for a closer experience. Overnight stay at hotel in Zurich.

    04
    Zurich — Switzerland

    Day 4

    Zurich – Free Day

    After breakfast at the hotel, enjoy a full day to explore Zurich at your own pace. Stroll through the Old Town, shop along Bahnhofstrasse, or relax by Lake Zurich. Visit cultural highlights like the Kunsthaus Zurich or Swiss National Museum, or take a short trip to Uetliberg Mountain for panoramic views. In the evening, explore Zurich’s diverse dining scene, from traditional Swiss fondue to lakeside fine dining. Overnight stay at hotel in Zurich.

    05
    Zurich Paris — Switzerland

    Day 5

    Zurich - Paris

    Start your day with a delicious breakfast at the hotel, then proceed with check-out. Head to the train station for your journey to Paris, traveling first to Basel before boarding a direct high-speed train to the French capital. Upon arrival in Paris, transfer to your hotel and complete the check-in process. The rest of the day is yours to unwind and relax, whether you choose to take a leisurely stroll around the neighborhood or simply rest after your journey. Overnight stay at hotel in Paris.

    06
    Seine River Cruise + Eiffel Tower Summit Floor on day 6, Switzerland + France + Netherlands

    Day 6

    Seine River Cruise + Eiffel Tower Summit Floor

    Breakfast at the hotel. Proceed for seine river cruise with Eiffel Tower Summit Floor. Take advantage of prepaid access tickets to the Eiffel Tower by lift to save precious time and visit the Summit floor. Once you are inside, there's no time limit to how long you can s tay within the Eiffel Tower, You can stay as long as you like, taking in and enjoying the breathtaking views of Paris. Before or after your Eiffel Tower visit, Take a sightseeing cruise on the Seine River, passing by the famous landmarks in Paris and beautiful bridges over the Seine. Along your journey, you will see many iconic sights such as; the Eiffel Tower, Les Invalides, the National Assembly, the Orsay Museum, the Institut de France, and Notre Dame de Paris Overnight stay at hotel in Paris.

    07
    Paris on day 7, Switzerland + France + Netherlands

    Day 7

    Paris – Free Day

    Breakfast at the hotel. Enjoy free day to explore Paris on your own. Overnight stay at hotel in Paris.

    08
    Paris Amsterdam Canal Cruise — Switzerland

    Day 8

    Paris to Amsterdam – Canal Cruise

    Breakfast at the hotel. Enjoy your evening for 1 Hour Canal Cruise. Discover the unique beauty of Amsterdam at night on an evening cruise. Admire the lights, bridges, and canal houses and see a new side of the city. Board your cruise and begin your tour. Watch the stately 17th-century warehouses of the Dutch capital glide by. Admire the hundreds of bridges and iconic buildings alongside the canals as you cruise through the city and marvel at the illuminated Skinny Bridge. Overnight stay at your hotel in Amsterdam.

    09
    Keukenhof Zaanse Schans Windmills — Switzerland

    Day 9

    Keukenhof and Zaanse Schans Windmills Day Trip

    Breakfast at the hotel. Stop and smell the flowers at the world's largest flower garden at Keukenhof. Discover the charming windmill village of Zaanse Schans plus digital smartwalk Cheese tasting and clog making demonstrations are included in the tour. Stay as long as you want in Keukenhof. You can take any bus back to Amsterdam Travel with the official partner of Keukenhof and enjoy an exceptional journey. Discover the beauty of the Dutch countryside on our day trip from Amsterdam. Enjoy the stunning Keukenhof, home to millions of flowers, and explore the charming windmill village of Zaanse Schans. Overnight stay at your hotel in Amsterdam.

    10
    Amsterdam on day 10, Switzerland + France + Netherlands

    Day 10

    Amsterdam – Free Day

    Breakfast at the hotel. Enjoy free day to explore the city of Amsterdam. Overnight stay at your hotel in Amsterdam.

    10
    Switzerland

    Day 10

    Departure

    After breakfast, check out and proceed to take your flight back to home with amazing memories, ***END OF TOUR*** 4 STAR

    Where You'll Stay

    Hand-Picked Hotels

    Stay in Zurich

    Zurich

    Hotel on request

    Stay in Paris

    Paris

    Hilton Paris Opera

    Stay in Amsterdam

    Amsterdam

    Leonardo Royal Hotel Amsterdam

    Honestly

    Things most travel sites won't tell you.

    On-the-ground details your designer wishes every guest knew before they landed.

    Things to Look Out For

    field notes
    1

    The Swiss Travel Pass earns its price

    Buy it. The 8-day pass covers every train, boat, and most cable cars on this itinerary. Jungfraujoch and Titlis are the only big paid extras. Without it, individual tickets add up to roughly twice what the pass costs, and the convenience of skipping every ticket window is worth it on its own.

    2

    Cloud is the variable, not rain

    Jungfraujoch at 11,000 ft is brilliant in sun and a white-out in cloud. Same day, different hour. Move the high-altitude excursions to whichever morning the forecast looks clearest; everything else (Lucerne, Interlaken, Zurich old towns) reads fine in any weather. Check meteoblue the night before, not the week before.

    3

    Fondue is for cold months; raclette is for any month

    A cheese-fondue dinner in June feels like overdressing. Order raclette instead. Same Alpine cheese tradition, melted off a half-wheel against new potatoes and pickles, eaten in any temperature. Or save the fondue for one specific evening at altitude (Schynige Platte, Männlichen) where the cold does the work for it.

    The Details

    What's Included

    Included

    • Accommodation at chosen hotel or similar as per itinerary on Bed & Breakfast basis
    • 2 Nights Amsterdam
    • 2 Nights Paris
    • 2 Nights Lucerne
    • 2 Nights Interlaken

    Not Included

    • 5% Government Service Tax is applicable additional on total invoice.
    • 5% / 20% Tax Collected at Source ( TCS ) - claimable
    • Airfare and Airport Taxes

    Plan Your Timing

    When to Go

    Switzerland runs on three windows. May through September is the Alpine summer. Every cable car running, every trail open, the lakes at their bluest. December through March is the ski season; the same villages are unrecognisable under snow. The shoulders (April, October–November) are either muddy or shut. The 9-night itinerary works best mid-summer.

    Peak, Alpine summerSki season or shoulderSpring / autumn shoulder
    Switzerland + France + Netherlands
    Jan
    Feb
    Mar
    Apr
    ₹₹
    May
    ₹₹₹
    Jun
    ₹₹₹
    Jul
    ₹₹₹
    Aug
    ₹₹₹
    Sep
    ₹₹₹
    Oct
    ₹₹
    Nov
    ₹₹
    Dec
    ₹₹₹
    ₹₹₹Peak pricing₹₹ShoulderLow season

    Avoid late April / early May (Alpine pastures still closed) and November (lake fog, museums on reduced hours). Mid-June through mid-September is the prime window.

    Your Memoir

    Here's how you'll remember it.

    Titlis — Zurich, Switzerland

    Day 2. Titlis, the Ice Flyer over the ice

    Day2
    ✦ Memoir

    Titlis was the first excursion. The rotating Rotair cabin to the summit, the Ice Flyer chair out over the open glacier, the cliff walk across the highest suspension bridge in Europe. The glacier cave bored into the ice is lit blue; we did the bridge twice before the cloud came in.

    Zurich01
    Paris, Switzerland

    Day 6. The Eiffel summit, then the Seine

    Day6
    ✦ Memoir

    The lift to the Eiffel summit floor gives you Paris flat to the horizon, the river threading through it. The Seine cruise after passed back under the tower at dusk as it began its hourly five minutes of sparkle, the whole structure lit gold and flickering over the water.

    Paris02
    Amsterdam — Amsterdam, Switzerland

    Day 8. Amsterdam, canals by boat

    Day8
    ✦ Memoir

    Into Amsterdam and straight onto the water. The canal cruise through the ring of seventeenth-century canals, gabled houses leaning over the boat, the captain threading bridges barely wider than the hull. Bicycles stacked five deep against every rail.

    Amsterdam03
    Keukenhof — Amsterdam, Switzerland

    Day 9. Keukenhof, the tulip beds

    Day9
    ✦ Memoir

    The Keukenhof day was a wall of colour. Seven million bulbs planted in great drifts and ribbons, the tulips at their April peak, the smell of hyacinth carried on the wind. We finished at Zaanse Schans among the working windmills, the wooden-shoe maker turning out a clog in five minutes.

    Amsterdam04

    Vol. 24, A Tibro memoir, printed on archival paper, shipped after you return.

    Switzerland + France + Netherlands at golden hour

    What Now

    Let's design your
    Switzerland + France + Netherlands.

    Enquire

    Start the conversation.

    Tell us your dates and preferences. A Tibro travel designer will respond within 24 hours.

    I'm interested in Europe Tour Zurich-Paris-Amsterdam. Please share details.

    Add your customization:

    By submitting this form, you agree to be contacted by our team about your enquiry.

    Not planning just yet? Subscribe to the Tibro Dispatch instead.